Library events are highlighted. Click on event for more detail.



Search Slider View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   

spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevJanuary 2020Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
53
      1
* All Day-CLOSED New Year's Day

2
* 9:30 AM-Studio Makerspace
* 1:30 PM-Studio Makerspace
* 5:30 PM-Studio Makerspace

3
* 9:30 AM-Studio Makerspace
* 1:00 PM-Delmar Writers
* 1:30 PM-Studio Makerspace
* 5:30 PM-Studio Makerspace

4
* 10:00 AM-Embroiderers' Guild of America
* 10:30 AM-Studio Makerspace
* 11:00 AM-Scruff Inc
* 11:00 AM-Time Out for Tales
* 1:00 PM-Bullet Journal 101
* 1:30 PM-Studio Makerspace


W
e
e
k
2
5
* 12:30 PM-Studio Makerspace
* 1:30 PM-Girl Scout Troop 1703
* 2:45 PM-Girl Scout Troop 1629

6
* 9:00 AM-Delmar Progress Club
* 9:30 AM-Creation Station: Snowflake Spinners
* 9:30 AM-Studio Makerspace
* 10:00 AM-iPad Basics
* 1:30 PM-Studio Makerspace
* 4:00 PM-KBA: Kids Builder Association
* 5:30 PM-Studio Makerspace
* 6:00 PM-Sewing Assistance
* 6:30 PM-Bethlehem Girl Scout Leader Meeting
* 7:00 PM-Check 'Em Out Books

7
* 9:30 AM-Creation Station: Snowflake Spinners
* 9:30 AM-Studio Makerspace
* 1:30 PM-Studio Makerspace
* 3:30 PM-Hamagrael 5th Grade Lip Sync - K
* 5:30 PM-Bethlehem Indivisible
* 5:30 PM-Studio Makerspace
* 6:00 PM-Bethlehem Softball League

8
* 9:30 AM-Creation Station: Snowflake Spinners
* 9:30 AM-Studio Makerspace
* 12:00 PM-Bethlehem Garden Club
* 1:30 PM-Studio Makerspace
* 5:00 PM-Walden Fields Homeowners Association
* 5:30 PM-Studio Makerspace
* 6:00 PM-We Heard You
* 7:00 PM-Parkinson's Support Group for Caregivers

9
* 9:30 AM-Creation Station: Snowflake Spinners
* 9:30 AM-Studio Makerspace
* 1:00 PM-Delmar Progress Club Travel Group
* 1:30 PM-Studio Makerspace
* 5:30 PM-Studio Makerspace
* 6:00 PM-Bethlehem Neighbors for Peace
* 7:00 PM-Great Books Discussion Group

10
* 9:30 AM-Creation Station: Snowflake Spinners
* 9:30 AM-Studio Makerspace
* 1:30 PM-Studio Makerspace
* 3:45 PM-Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Afternoon
* 5:30 PM-Studio Makerspace
* 6:00 PM-Girl Scout Troop 1294
* 6:00 PM-Service Unit 190

11
* 10:00 AM-Mavens of Mayhem
* 10:30 AM-Creation Station: Snowflake Spinners
* 10:30 AM-Studio Makerspace
* 11:00 AM-Sewing Assistance
* 11:00 AM-Time Out for Tales
* 12:30 PM-Creative Stitches Mentoring
* 1:30 PM-Studio Makerspace


W
e
e
k
3
12
* 12:00 PM-SCRUFF, Inc.
* 12:30 PM-Creation Station: Snowflake Spinners
* 12:30 PM-Studio Makerspace
* 1:00 PM-GS Troop 1166
* 2:00 PM-Girl Scout Troop 1305

13
* 9:30 AM-Studio Makerspace
* 9:30 AM-Tiny Tots
* 9:45 AM-Delmar La Leche League
* 10:00 AM-NYS & CSEA Partnership for Education and Training
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 1:30 PM-DayBooks
* 1:30 PM-Studio Makerspace
* 5:30 PM-Studio Makerspace
* 6:00 PM-Bethlehem Central High School
* 6:00 PM-Library Trustees

14
* 9:30 AM-Arachne Handweavers
* 9:30 AM-Studio Makerspace
* 9:30 AM-Tiny Tots
* 10:30 AM-Halfmoon Button Club
* 10:30 AM-Tiny Tots
* 1:30 PM-Studio Makerspace
* 3:00 PM-Sewing Assistance
* 3:00 PM-Study Hall @ the Library
* 5:30 PM-Chess Club
* 5:30 PM-Cub Scout Pack 272 Wolves
* 5:30 PM-Studio Makerspace
* 6:30 PM-Chess Club

15
* 9:30 AM-Sensory Playtime
* 9:30 AM-Studio Makerspace
* 10:15 AM-Family Playtime
* 1:30 PM-Studio Makerspace
* 3:00 PM-Study Hall @ the Library
* 5:30 PM-Studio Makerspace
* 6:00 PM-Tri-Village Nursery School
* 6:30 PM-Pajama-Rama

16
* 9:30 AM-Music and Movement
* 9:30 AM-MVP Health Care
* 9:30 AM-Studio Makerspace
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 1:30 PM-DayBooks
* 1:30 PM-Studio Makerspace
* 3:00 PM-Study Hall @ the Library
* 5:00 PM-Hamagrael 5th Grade Lip Sync - P
* 5:30 PM-Studio Makerspace
* 7:00 PM-Listening Parties: Music With a Sense of Humor

17
* 9:00 AM-UHLS Tech Meeting
* 9:30 AM-Studio Makerspace
* 10:00 AM-Time To Get In Shape
* 12:00 PM-Student Chamber Musicians
* 1:30 PM-Studio Makerspace
* 4:00 PM-Dragon Day
* 5:30 PM-Studio Makerspace
* 6:00 PM-Bethlehem Art Association
* 7:00 PM-National Speleological Society - Helderberg-Hudson Grotto

18
* All Day-Study Hall @ the Library
* 10:00 AM-Capital Region Textile Artists
* 10:30 AM-Studio Makerspace
* 11:00 AM-Time Out for Tales
* 1:30 PM-Studio Makerspace
* 2:30 PM-Dungeons and Dragons


W
e
e
k
4
19
* All Day-Study Hall @ the Library
* All Day-Study Hall @ the Library
* 12:30 PM-Studio Makerspace

20
* 9:00 AM-SCRUFF, Inc.
* 9:30 AM-Studio Makerspace
* 10:00 AM-All About Me
* 11:30 AM-World Record Attempt Practice
* 1:00 PM-Study Hall @ the Library
* 1:00 PM-Study Hall @ the Library
* 1:30 PM-Studio Makerspace
* 2:00 PM-Tech Room Makerspace Open House
* 5:30 PM-Studio Makerspace
* 6:00 PM-Sewing Assistance

21
* 9:00 AM-Bethlehem Morning Voice Huddle
* 9:30 AM-Studio Makerspace
* 9:30 AM-Tiny Tots
* 10:30 AM-Tiny Tots
* 1:00 PM-Study Hall @ the Library
* 1:30 PM-Studio Makerspace
* 3:00 PM-Study Hall @ the Library
* 5:30 PM-Studio Makerspace

22
* 9:30 AM-Sensory Playtime
* 9:30 AM-Studio Makerspace
* 10:00 AM-Bethlehem Garden Club Nomination Committee
* 10:15 AM-Family Playtime
* 1:00 PM-Study Hall @ the Library
* 1:30 PM-Studio Makerspace
* 3:00 PM-Study Hall @ the Library
* 5:30 PM-Studio Makerspace

23
* 9:30 AM-Music and Movement
* 9:30 AM-Studio Makerspace
* 10:00 AM-Bethlehem Neighbors
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Study Hall @ the Library
* 1:30 PM-Studio Makerspace
* 4:00 PM-Bethlehem Middle School Book Group
* 5:30 PM-Studio Makerspace
* 6:30 PM-Pajama-Rama
* 7:00 PM-Bethlehem Healthy Kids Committee

24
* 9:30 AM-Studio Makerspace
* 10:00 AM-Make a Sensory Bottle
* 1:30 PM-Studio Makerspace
* 3:30 PM-Craft and Sip
* 5:30 PM-Studio Makerspace
* 6:00 PM-Pokemon Hunters United
* 7:00 PM-Trivillage Nursery School Garage Sale Committee

25
* 10:00 AM-World Record Attempt
* 10:30 AM-Capital District Tobacco-Free Communities
* 10:30 AM-Studio Makerspace
* 11:00 AM-Time Out for Tales
* 1:30 PM-Studio Makerspace


W
e
e
k
5
26
* 12:30 PM-Studio Makerspace
* 1:00 PM-Girl Scout Troop 1761
* 1:00 PM-Sunday Cinema: The Art of Racing in the Rain

27
* 9:30 AM-Studio Makerspace
* 9:30 AM-Tiny Tots
* 10:00 AM-Adobe Premiere Elements Training
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 1:30 PM-Studio Makerspace
* 5:30 PM-Chess Club
* 5:30 PM-Studio Makerspace
* 6:00 PM-Girl Scout Troop 1353
* 6:30 PM-Chess Club

28
* 9:30 AM-Studio Makerspace
* 9:30 AM-Tiny Tots
* 10:30 AM-Tiny Tots
* 1:00 PM-Tuesday Cinema: 12 Angry Men
* 1:30 PM-Studio Makerspace
* 3:30 PM-Hamagrael 5th Grade Lip Sync - K
* 5:30 PM-Studio Makerspace
* 6:00 PM-Hamagrael 5th Grade Lip Sync - P
* 6:30 PM-Bethlehem Babe Ruth

29
* 9:30 AM-Sensory Playtime
* 9:30 AM-Studio Makerspace
* 10:00 AM-Bethlehem Garden Club Garden Tour Group
* 10:15 AM-Family Playtime
* 1:00 PM-Delmar Progress Club Creative Arts Group
* 1:30 PM-Studio Makerspace
* 5:30 PM-Studio Makerspace
* 6:30 PM-Family STEAM Night: Bird Nests
* 7:00 PM-Albany Numismatic Society

30
* 9:30 AM-Music and Movement
* 9:30 AM-Studio Makerspace
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 1:30 PM-Studio Makerspace
* 2:30 PM-Bethlehem Neighbors
* 5:30 PM-Studio Makerspace
* 6:30 PM-Community Caregivers

31
* 9:00 AM-Delmar Progress Club, Knitting Group
* 9:30 AM-Studio Makerspace
* 10:00 AM-Cubes, Cones, Cylinders and Spheres
* 1:30 PM-Studio Makerspace
* 5:30 PM-Studio Makerspace

 

W
e
e
k
6
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev January 2020 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.