SEARCH  
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Adult & Teen Program
Adult Movie
Adult Program
Afterschool Program
Art Gallery
Author Event
Board Meeting
Book Discussion Group
Children's Program
Computer Classes
Display Space
Exercise Program
Family Movie
Family Program
Friday Morning Free-For-All
Friends Meeting
Friends Program
Genealogy
Holiday
Musical Program
Outreach Event
Outside Meeting
Outside Program
Parenting
Preschool Program
SRC Program
Story Time
Teen Movies
Teen Program
Zip Code:

  
The events that require sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevApril 2014Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
14
    1
* 9:30 AM-English Spoken Here- Intermediate ESOL
* 4:00 PM-April Fool!
* 7:00 PM-Black Creek Retriever Club

2
* 9:30 AM-Manage Your Music Downloads
* 9:30 AM-Practically Speaking---Conversation for ESOL Students
* 5:00 PM-VITA
* 6:30 PM-Jonesville United Methodist Church

3
* 9:30 AM-English Spoken Here--Beginner ESOL
* 10:00 AM-Genealogy Assistance
* 4:00 PM-CANCELLED Wagging their Tails for Tales: Reading Therapy Dogs at the Library
* 6:00 PM-Your Digital Footprint
* 7:00 PM-Digital Photography Club

4
* 9:30 AM-Digital Literacy Computer Basics
* 10:30 AM-FMFFA - SHEN High School Mostly A Capella
* 8:00 PM-A... My Name Will Always be Alice

5
* 8:00 PM-A... My Name Will Always be Alice


W
e
e
k
15
6
* 2:00 PM-A... My Name Will Always be Alice
* 2:30 PM-Adventure Princesses Dakota Circle

7
* 9:10 AM-Parent/Child Library Time
* 10:30 AM-Parent/Child Library Time
* 12:30 PM-Parent/Child Library Time
* 5:45 PM-PJ Storytime
* 6:00 PM-JFOL
* 6:30 PM-PJ Storytime
* 7:00 PM-Insurance 101

8
* 9:30 AM-Bouncing Babies
* 9:30 AM-English Spoken Here- Intermediate ESOL
* 10:15 AM-New Experiences!
* 10:15 AM-Story Time for 4-6 year olds
* 12:30 PM-Memories to Memoirs- Halfmoon Session
* 1:15 PM-New Experiences!
* 1:15 PM-Story Time for 4-6 year olds
* 4:30 PM-Two Towns-One Book
* 7:00 PM-Book Discussion Group

9
* 9:30 AM-Practically Speaking---Conversation for ESOL Students
* 9:30 AM-Wonderful Walkers
* 10:00 AM-Memories Into Memoirs - Shen Session
* 10:30 AM-Smart Seniors: Stopping Scam Artists Before They Strike
* 10:30 AM-Story Time for 2 & 3 year olds
* 12:00 PM-Saratoga County Chamber
* 1:15 PM-Story Time Mix for 3-6 year olds
* 4:00 PM-Girl Scouts - Troop 2173
* 5:00 PM-VITA
* 6:30 PM-Jonesville United Methodist Church

10
* 9:15 AM-Wonderful Walkers
* 9:30 AM-English Spoken Here--Beginner ESOL
* 10:00 AM-Wonderful Walkers
* 11:00 AM-Parent/Child Library Time
* 12:30 PM-Parent/Child Library Time
* 7:30 PM-A... My Name Will Always be Alice
* 7:30 PM-Adirondack Athletic Women Club

11
* 9:30 AM-Digital Literacy Computer Basics
* 8:00 PM-A... My Name Will Always be Alice

12
* 9:00 AM-E-Waste Recycling Event
* 10:00 AM-Breastfeeding USA
* 8:00 PM-A... My Name Will Always be Alice


W
e
e
k
16
13
* 2:00 PM-A... My Name Will Always be Alice

14
* 1:00 PM-Excel 2010

15
* 9:30 AM-English Spoken Here- Intermediate ESOL
* 9:30 AM-Word 2010
* 10:00 AM-Tot Time Playgroup
* 12:30 PM-Memories to Memoirs- Halfmoon Session
* 6:00 PM-Marotta Health and Wellness Chiropractic

16
* 9:30 AM-Practically Speaking---Conversation for ESOL Students
* 9:30 AM-Publisher 2010
* 10:00 AM-CMOST Presents Sensory Science
* 10:00 AM-Memories Into Memoirs - Shen Session
* 11:30 AM-CMOST Presents Engineer It: Let's Build a Bridge
* 1:30 PM-League of Women Voters of Saratoga County
* 4:30 PM-Summerhill HOA
* 6:00 PM-Zombie Date - Zombies @ the Library
* 7:00 PM-Celebrate Recovery Ministry at Northway Church
* 7:00 PM-Finance Sub-Committee

17
* 1:00 PM-Care Links
* 1:30 PM-LEGO Clubs Competition!
* 4:30 PM-Clifton Park Children''s Chess Club
* 6:00 PM-Introducing the iPad
* 6:30 PM-Scrabble Night
* 7:00 PM-Digital Photography Club

18
* 9:30 AM-Digital Literacy Computer Basics
* 10:30 AM-FMFFA Lake George Conservancy

19
* 1:00 PM-Wagging their Tails for Tales: Reading Therapy Dogs at the Library


W
e
e
k
17
20
* All Day-Closed for Easter Sunday

21
* 9:10 AM-Parent/Child Library Time
* 9:30 AM-Broadband Program Office
* 9:30 AM-English Study Meeting
* 10:30 AM-Parent/Child Library Time
* 12:30 PM-Parent/Child Library Time
* 1:00 PM-Excel 2010
* 3:30 PM-Creative Writing
* 5:45 PM-PJ Storytime
* 6:00 PM-Nick''s Round Table
* 6:30 PM-PJ Storytime
* 7:00 PM-Plainsmen Junior Football
* 7:15 PM-Library Board of Trustees Meeting

22
* 9:30 AM-Bouncing Babies
* 9:30 AM-English Spoken Here- Intermediate ESOL
* 9:30 AM-Word 2010
* 10:15 AM-Story Time for 4-6 year olds
* 12:00 PM-Shenendehowa
* 12:30 PM-Memories to Memoirs- Halfmoon Session
* 1:15 PM-Story Time for 4-6 year olds
* 6:00 PM-FOL: Arbor Day Presentation
* 6:00 PM-Knitting, Crocheting and More Club
* 7:00 PM-Columbia University Alumni Representative Committee

23
* 9:30 AM-Practically Speaking---Conversation for ESOL Students
* 9:30 AM-Publisher 2010
* 9:30 AM-USDOT
* 9:30 AM-Wonderful Walkers
* 10:00 AM-Memories Into Memoirs - Shen Session
* 10:30 AM-Story Time for 2 & 3 year olds
* 12:00 PM-Saratoga County Chamber
* 1:15 PM-Story Time Mix for 3-6 year olds
* 3:30 PM-Town of Clifton Park - Youth Coaltition
* 6:30 PM-Friends Monthly Board Meeting
* 6:30 PM-I Dig Dinosaurs! Do You?

24
* 9:15 AM-Wonderful Walkers
* 9:30 AM-English Spoken Here--Beginner ESOL
* 9:30 AM-Friends Committee Meeting
* 9:30 AM-USDOT
* 10:00 AM-Wonderful Walkers
* 11:00 AM-Parent/Child Library Time
* 12:30 PM-Parent/Child Library Time
* 1:30 PM-StateWideSeniorAction Council
* 6:00 PM-Introducing the iPad
* 6:30 PM-Foreign Film Series

25
* 9:30 AM-Digital Literacy Computer Basics
* 10:30 AM-FMFFA Jonesville Rural Cemetary and Customs of the 19th Century
* 6:30 PM-SAGE Science and Health Discover Night

26
* 10:00 AM-MK planning
* 11:00 AM-Capiz Creations


W
e
e
k
18
27
* 1:30 PM-Jane Austen Society-JASNA
* 2:00 PM-Music Series - Nancy Walko (Harp)

28
* 9:10 AM-Parent/Child Library Time
* 9:30 AM-English Study Meeting
* 10:30 AM-Parent/Child Library Time
* 12:30 PM-Parent/Child Library Time
* 1:00 PM-Excel 2010
* 3:30 PM-Creative Writing
* 5:45 PM-PJ Storytime
* 6:30 PM-PJ Storytime
* 7:00 PM-Long Range Planning Committee
* 7:00 PM-Plainsmen Junior Football

29
* 9:30 AM-Bouncing Babies
* 9:30 AM-English Spoken Here- Intermediate ESOL
* 9:30 AM-Word 2010
* 10:15 AM-Story Time for 4-6 year olds
* 12:30 PM-Memories to Memoirs- Halfmoon Session
* 1:15 PM-Story Time for 4-6 year olds
* 6:00 PM-Girls Scouts
* 7:00 PM-Parent Advocates for Education

30
* 9:30 AM-Practically Speaking---Conversation for ESOL Students
* 9:30 AM-Wonderful Walkers
* 10:00 AM-Memories Into Memoirs - Shen Session
* 10:30 AM-Story Time for 2 & 3 year olds
* 1:15 PM-Story Time Mix for 3-6 year olds
* 6:30 PM-Keller Williams Capital District
* 6:30 PM-Poulette Writers'' Group

     

W
e
e
k
19
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev April 2014 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.