SEARCH  
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Adult & Teen Program
Adult Movie
Adult Program
Afterschool Program
Art Gallery
Author Event
Board Meeting
Book Discussion Group
Children's Program
Computer Classes
Display Space
Exercise Program
Family Movie
Family Program
Friday Morning Free-For-All
Friends Meeting
Friends Program
Genealogy
Holiday
Musical Program
Outreach Event
Outside Meeting
Outside Program
Parenting
Preschool Program
SRC Program
Story Time
Teen Movies
Teen Program
Zip Code:

  
The events that require sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevSeptember 2015Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
36
    1
* 9:30 AM-New York Natural Heritage Program
* 5:30 PM-Friends Travel Group
* 6:00 PM-Blondes vs. Brunettes
* 6:00 PM-Shen Crew Safesport Committee

2
* 5:30 PM-Summerhill Homeowners Association

3
* 9:30 AM-Clifton Park American Sewing Guild
* 11:00 AM-CANCELLED - Genealogy Assistance
* 5:30 PM-Acadia PTA Executive Board
* 6:00 PM-Girl Scout Service Unit 208
* 7:00 PM-Digital Photography Club

4
* 10:30 AM-Bid Opening: Lighting Control Replacement Project
* 10:30 AM-NO FMFFA

5



W
e
e
k
37
6


7
* All Day-Closed for Labor Day

8
* 9:00 AM-Two for Tuesday
* 9:30 AM-English Spoken Here- Intermediate ESOL
* 6:30 PM-Shen Colorguard
* 7:00 PM-Book Discussion Group

9
* 9:30 AM-iPad for Beginners
* 9:30 AM-Practically Speaking---Conversation for ESOL Students
* 10:00 AM-Memories to Memoirs--Shen Session
* 12:00 PM-Saratoga Chamber
* 1:00 PM-League of Women Voters Saratoga County
* 6:30 PM-Girl Scout Service Unit 208

10
* 6:00 PM-Navigating Windows 8.1
* 6:30 PM-Foreign Film Series
* 6:30 PM-Southern Saratoga County Woman''s Club
* 7:00 PM-Budget Information Session

11
* 10:30 AM-FMFFA Spring House Trio
* 4:00 PM-Scratch Camp for grades 3-8 - Recognizing Community Heroes

12
* 9:30 AM-Make It Morning: Upcycled Coasters
* 11:00 AM-Scale Model of New York City
* 12:00 PM-Loiseau Studios
* 2:00 PM-Taiwanese American Association


W
e
e
k
38
13


14
* 10:00 AM-Preschool Story Time Registration
* 1:00 PM-Excel 2013 Data Entry & Formatting
* 6:00 PM-Capital District Girls Basketball League
* 7:00 PM-Building & Grounds Committee
* 7:00 PM-Music in the Garden Series
* 7:00 PM-The Cotillion

15
* 9:30 AM-English Spoken Here- Intermediate ESOL
* 9:30 AM-Suzuki Association of the Capital District
* 9:30 AM-Understanding Dropbox and Cloud Storage
* 10:15 AM-Preschool Movies
* 12:30 PM-Memories to Memoirs--Halfmoon Session
* 4:00 PM-Wagging their Tails for Tales: Reading Therapy Dogs
* 6:00 PM-DIY Food Series: Non-Dairy Milks
* 6:00 PM-GSNENY Service Unit 208
* 7:00 PM-JFOL

16
* 9:30 AM-Practically Speaking---Conversation for ESOL Students
* 10:00 AM-Memories to Memoirs--Shen Session
* 6:00 PM-Cybersecurity
* 6:00 PM-Literacy NY Greater Capital Region

17
* All Day-Library Budget Vote and Trustee Election
* 4:00 PM-LEGO Building for Grades 3-5
* 4:15 PM-CPH Library Code Crew
* 6:30 PM-Scrabble Night
* 7:00 PM-Digital Photography Club

18
* 9:30 AM-Word 2013 for Beginners
* 10:30 AM-FMFFA Gone with the Wind
* 1:00 PM-Showing GONE WITH THE WIND

19
* 9:00 AM-FARM FEST
* 9:00 AM-Voter Registration Day
* 9:30 AM-Christ Community Reformed Church
* 10:00 AM-Talk Like a Pirate Day 2015 Treasure Hunt
* 1:30 PM-Taiwanese American Association
* 2:00 PM-Talk Like a Pirate Day -"The Pirate of Book Island"


W
e
e
k
39
20
* 1:00 PM-Hispanic Heritage Celebration and Dance Party

21
* 1:00 PM-Excel 2013 Working with Formulas
* 5:30 PM-Junior League of Schenectady & Saratoga Counties
* 7:00 PM-Grooms Pointe Homeowners Association
* 7:00 PM-Music in the Garden Series
* 7:15 PM-Library Board of Trustees Meeting

22
* 9:30 AM-Digital Literacy Computer Basics
* 9:30 AM-English Spoken Here- Intermediate ESOL
* 12:30 PM-Memories to Memoirs--Halfmoon Session
* 6:00 PM-Knitting, Crocheting and More Club

23
* 9:30 AM-Practically Speaking---Conversation for ESOL Students
* 10:00 AM-Memories to Memoirs--Shen Session
* 12:00 PM-Saratoga Chamber
* 1:00 PM-Craigslist: How to Sell & Buy
* 4:00 PM-Wagging their Tails for Tales: Reading Therapy Dogs
* 7:00 PM-What's Up With the SAT??

24
* 9:30 AM-English Spoken Here--Beginner ESOL
* 2:00 PM-Daytime Book Discussion Group
* 4:15 PM-CPH Library Code Crew
* 7:00 PM-Eastern NY National Ice Hockey Officials

25
* 9:30 AM-File Management
* 11:30 AM-Friends of the Library Book Sale PREVIEW FOR FRIENDS MEMBERS
* 1:00 PM-Friends of the Library Book Sale

26
* 10:00 AM-Friends of the Library Book Sale
* 1:30 PM-Taiwanese American Association


W
e
e
k
40
27
* 12:00 PM-Friends of the Library Book Sale

28
* 9:10 AM-Parent/Child Library Time
* 9:30 AM-Create Photo Collages and Photo Books in Picasa
* 10:30 AM-Parent/Child Library Time
* 12:30 PM-Parent/Child Library Time
* 6:15 PM-PJ Storytime

29
* 9:00 AM-Training for Scholastic Book Fairs
* 9:30 AM-Bouncing Babies
* 9:30 AM-Digital Literacy Computer Basics
* 9:30 AM-English Spoken Here- Intermediate ESOL
* 10:15 AM-Story Time for 4-6 year olds
* 12:30 PM-Memories to Memoirs--Halfmoon Session
* 1:15 PM-Story Time for 4-6 year olds
* 4:00 PM-Story Connections: Art Smart!
* 6:00 PM-Dyslexia Support Group

30
* 9:30 AM-Practically Speaking---Conversation for ESOL Students
* 9:30 AM-Wonderful Walkers
* 10:00 AM-Memories to Memoirs--Shen Session
* 10:30 AM-Story Time for 2 & 3 year olds
* 1:15 PM-Story Time Mix for 3-6 year olds
* 4:00 PM-World Tales: Rabbits
* 6:00 PM-DIY Family Movie-Making
* 7:00 PM-Friends Monthly Board Meeting

     

W
e
e
k
41
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev September 2015 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.