SEARCH  
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Adult & Teen Program
Adult Movie
Adult Program
Afterschool Program
Art Gallery
Author Event
Board Meeting
Book Discussion Group
Children's Program
Computer Classes
Display Space
Exercise Program
Family Movie
Family Program
Friday Morning Free-For-All
Friends Meeting
Friends Program
Genealogy
Holiday
Musical Program
Outreach Event
Outside Meeting
Outside Program
Parenting
Preschool Program
SRC Program
Story Time
Tax Services
Teen Movies
Teen Program
Zip Code:

  

Underlined event titles = Registration Required

Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevSeptember 2016Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
36
        1
* 3:30 PM-Teen Reader Con
* 5:00 PM-Local History Room open to the public
* 7:00 PM-Digital Photography Club
* 7:00 PM-Policy Committee

2
* 10:00 AM-First Friday Friends

3



W
e
e
k
37
4


5
* All Day-Closed for Labor Day Holiday

6
* 10:00 AM-Tuesday Bridges
* 12:30 PM-Memories to Memoirs - Halfmoon Session
* 6:30 PM-Dance Practice
* 6:30 PM-Parent Group Meeting

7
* 9:30 AM-Career Corner: How to Match your Skills to the Job
* 9:30 AM-Practically Speaking---Conversation for ELL Students
* 6:00 PM-Star Trek 50th Anniversary Party
* 6:30 PM-Society for Creative Anachronism - Barony of Concordia

8
* 9:30 AM-Clifton Park American Sewing Guild
* 11:00 AM-Genealogy Assistance
* 4:00 PM-Royal Reading Adventure!
* 4:15 PM-Scratch Club
* 5:00 PM-Local History Room open to the public
* 6:30 PM-Dance Practice
* 6:30 PM-Foreign Film Series
* 7:00 PM-Library Budget Information Session

9
* 9:30 AM-Using an Android Device
* 10:00 AM-Spanish Story Time with Senora Gloria
* 10:30 AM-FMFFA - USS Slater: Heroes All Around Us
* 1:00 PM-Behind the Scenes at the Library: Homeschool Edition

10
* 9:30 AM-APAPA Albany Chapter
* 9:30 AM-Make It Morning: Succulent Planters
* 11:00 AM-Taiwanese American Association


W
e
e
k
38
11
* 12:00 PM-APAPA Albany Chapter

12
* 10:00 AM-Preschool Story Time Registration
* 4:15 PM-Ready-Set-Code for Early Learners
* 6:00 PM-Capital District Girls Basketball League
* 6:00 PM-Heroin/Opioid Overdose Prevention Training
* 7:00 PM-Building & Grounds Committee Meeting
* 7:00 PM-Composer Presentation: Hyperrealism Today
* 7:00 PM-JFOL Meeting
* 7:30 PM-Shen Volleyball Booster Club

13
* 9:30 AM-English Spoken Here- Intermediate ELL
* 12:00 PM-Primary Elections
* 3:30 PM-Teen Reader Con
* 6:00 PM-Digital Literacy Computer Basics
* 7:00 PM-Southwick Meadows HOA
* 7:00 PM-Tuesday Evening Book Discussion Group

14
* 9:30 AM-PowerPoint 2013
* 9:30 AM-Practically Speaking---Conversation for ELL Students
* 10:00 AM-Memories to Memoirs - Shen Session
* 10:00 AM-New York State Department of Environmental Conservation
* 12:00 PM-Southern Saratoga Chamber of Commerce
* 1:00 PM-LWV Saratoga County Book Club
* 6:30 PM-Girl Scouts Troop 2282
* 7:00 PM-Clifton Park Kiwanis

15
* 9:30 AM-English Spoken Here--Beginner ELL
* 4:00 PM-Scratch Camp For Beginners
* 5:00 PM-Local History Room open to the public
* 6:30 PM-Scrabble and Chess Night
* 7:00 PM-Digital Photography Club

16
* 10:00 AM-National Play Doh Day
* 10:30 AM-FMFFA - MiSci: What’s “up” in Astronomy?
* 4:15 PM-CPH Library Code Crew

17
* 9:00 AM-Farm Fest Kickoff
* 9:30 AM-Mensa Of Northeastern NY
* 11:00 AM-FAPA (Formosa Association of Public Affair)


W
e
e
k
39
18
* 2:00 PM-Fort Salem Theater presents Sinatra 101: the Man, the Myth, and the Music

19
* 10:30 AM-Pirate Story Time
* 1:00 PM-Excel 2013 Data Entry & Formatting
* 4:15 PM-Ready-Set-Code for Early Learners
* 4:15 PM-Talk Like a Pirate Day Hullabaloo
* 7:00 PM-AARP Tax Volunteer Information Meeting
* 7:15 PM-Library Board of Trustees Meeting

20
* 9:30 AM-English Spoken Here- Intermediate ELL
* 9:30 AM-Get News, Reviews, & Ratings @ Your Library
* 9:30 AM-Shenendehowa Central School District
* 10:15 AM-Preschool Movies
* 12:30 PM-Memories to Memoirs - Halfmoon Session
* 6:00 PM-Angry Birds
* 6:00 PM-Digital Literacy Computer Basics
* 7:00 PM-ENY National Ice Hockey Officials Assoication

21
* 9:30 AM-Practically Speaking---Conversation for ELL Students
* 9:30 AM-Understanding Windows 10
* 10:00 AM-Memories to Memoirs - Shen Session
* 4:00 PM-Wagging their Tails for Tales: Reading Therapy Dogs
* 5:30 PM-FOL Travel Group
* 6:00 PM-Girl Scout Service Unit 208
* 6:00 PM-Upstate New York Hosta Society

22
* 9:30 AM-English Spoken Here--Beginner ELL
* 2:00 PM-Daytime Book Discussion Group
* 4:00 PM-LEGO Club
* 5:00 PM-Local History Room open to the public
* 6:00 PM-iPad Beyond the Basics
* 6:00 PM-Navigating Health Portals & Resources

23
* 11:30 AM-Friends of the Library Book Sale PREVIEW FOR FRIENDS MEMBERS
* 1:00 PM-Friends of the Library Book Sale
* 4:15 PM-CPH Library Code Crew

24
* 10:00 AM-Friends of the Library Book Sale
* 11:00 AM-Chinese Class


W
e
e
k
40
25
* 12:00 PM-Friends of the Library Book Sale
* 1:00 PM-Wonderful Walkers Sampler
* 3:00 PM-Girl Scout Troop # 2070

26
* 9:10 AM-Parent/Child Library Time
* 9:30 AM-Scholastic Book Fair Training (FOL)
* 10:30 AM-Parent/Child Library Time
* 12:30 PM-Parent/Child Library Time
* 1:00 PM-iPad for Beginners
* 4:15 PM-Ready-Set-Code for Early Learners
* 6:00 PM-Highland Mountain Publishing
* 6:00 PM-The Vistas HOA
* 6:15 PM-PJ Storytime
* 6:30 PM-FOL Travel Group
* 7:00 PM-Shen Lacrosse Booster Club

27
* All Day-National Voter Registration Day
* 9:30 AM-Bouncing Babies
* 9:30 AM-English Spoken Here- Intermediate ELL
* 10:00 AM-TechVenture: Mobile Device Playground
* 10:15 AM-Story Time for 4-6 year olds
* 1:15 PM-Story Time for 4-6 year olds
* 3:30 PM-Teen Reader Con
* 4:00 PM-World Tales: Insects and Spiders
* 6:00 PM-Digital Literacy Computer Basics
* 6:00 PM-Dyslexia Support Group
* 6:00 PM-Knitting, Crocheting and More Club

28
* 9:30 AM-Practically Speaking---Conversation for ELL Students
* 9:30 AM-Wonderful Walkers
* 10:00 AM-Memories to Memoirs - Shen Session
* 10:30 AM-Story Time for 2 & 3 year olds
* 1:15 PM-Story Time Mix for 3-6 year olds
* 6:00 PM-Literacy NY Board Meeting
* 6:30 PM-Bully Workshop
* 6:30 PM-Girl Scouts of Northeast NY Troop 2282
* 7:00 PM-Friends Monthly Board Meeting

29
* 9:15 AM-Wonderful Walkers
* 9:30 AM-English Spoken Here--Beginner ELL
* 10:00 AM-Wonderful Walkers
* 11:00 AM-Parent/Child Library Time
* 12:30 PM-Parent/Child Library Time
* 5:00 PM-Local History Room open to the public
* 6:30 PM-2 To Q Agility Club
* 6:30 PM-Fall Bulb Planting

30
* 9:30 AM-NYS Special Education Task Force
* 10:00 AM-World Language Story Time: Russian
* 10:30 AM-FMFFA - Malta Rocket Test Station - America's First Step into Space
* 4:15 PM-CPH Library Code Crew

 

W
e
e
k
41
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev September 2016 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.