SEARCH  
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Adult & Teen Program
Adult Movie
Adult Program
Afterschool Program
Art Gallery
Author Event
Board Meeting
Book Discussion Group
Children's Program
Computer Classes
Display Space
Exercise Program
Family Movie
Family Program
Friday Morning Free-For-All
Friends Meeting
Friends Program
Genealogy
Holiday
Musical Program
Outreach Event
Outside Meeting
Outside Program
Parenting
Preschool Program
SRC Program
Story Time
Tax Services
Teen Movies
Teen Program
Zip Code:

  
The events that require registration are designated by an underlined title. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event. Effective November 4, 2015, if you provide an email address during registration, you will receive a one time “opt-in” email from Evanced. You must verify that you are willing to receive email notices from Evanced before you can receive the confirmation email for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevJuly 2016Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
27
          1
* 9:30 AM-iPad for Beginners
* 10:00 AM-First Friday Friends
* 2:00 PM-Family Film Friday: Inside Out

2



W
e
e
k
28
3


4
* All Day-Closed for July 4th Holiday

5


6
* 10:30 AM-Story Corner
* 12:00 PM-Shenendehowa High School Key Club
* 1:00 PM-Navigating Finch Robots/A-mazing Finch Robots - 6th-8th graders
* 7:00 PM-Find Your Fit: Boot Camp Challenge - Beginner
* 7:30 PM-Find Your Fit: Boot Camp Challenge - Intermediate

7
* 9:30 AM-Clifton Park American Sewing Guild
* 9:30 AM-English Spoken Here--Beginner ELL
* 11:00 AM-Genealogy Assistance
* 1:00 PM-Mad Science: Matter
* 1:00 PM-Navigating Finch Robots - 4th -6th graders
* 4:00 PM-LEGO Club
* 5:00 PM-Local History Room open to the public
* 6:00 PM-Arlington Heights Homeowners Assoc.
* 7:00 PM-Digital Photography Club

8
* 10:00 AM-Spanish in the Garden with Sra. Gloria
* 1:00 PM-A-Mazing Finch Robots - 4th-6th graders
* 6:00 PM-Space Jam Lock-In

9



W
e
e
k
29
10
* 1:00 PM-CANCELED Wagging their Tails for Tales: Reading Therapy Dogs

11
* 10:00 AM-Tot Time
* 1:00 PM-American Red Cross Community Blood Drive
* 1:00 PM-Make-It Monday
* 1:00 PM-Scratch Camp for Kids - 3rd-5th Graders
* 6:30 PM-Run and Read CANCELED

12
* 9:30 AM-Craigslist: How to Sell & Buy
* 10:00 AM-Tuesday Bridges
* 12:00 PM-Speed, Read and Feed
* 1:00 PM-Mad Science: Space Travel
* 5:30 PM-CAPTAIN Youth and Family Services
* 6:00 PM-Shenendehowa Band Boosters
* 7:00 PM-Tuesday Evening Book Discussion Group
* 7:30 PM-Long Range Planning Committee

13
* 10:00 AM-Motorized ArtBots
* 10:30 AM-Story Corner
* 12:00 PM-Saratoga Chamber
* 1:00 PM-A-mazing Finch Robots
* 5:30 PM-Tourette Association
* 7:00 PM-Find Your Fit: Yoga

14
* 9:30 AM-English Spoken Here--Beginner ELL
* 10:00 AM-Go Kids Playtime
* 10:00 AM-Polish Genealogy -- DATE CHANGED to 7/21
* 12:30 PM-Group Meeting
* 1:00 PM-Mad Science: Space Technology
* 1:00 PM-Polish Genealogy -- DATE CHANGED to 7/21
* 2:00 PM-Hands-On Henna
* 3:00 PM-Navigating Finch Robots - 4th-6th graders
* 5:00 PM-Local History Room open to the public
* 5:30 PM-Friends of Landmark
* 5:30 PM-Saratoga Arts - 2017 Informational Grants Seminar
* 6:30 PM-Foreign Film Series
* 6:30 PM-Shen Crew Safesport Committee

15
* 10:00 AM-Book Walk & Talk: North Woods Nature Preserve
* 10:15 AM-Preschool Movies
* 12:30 PM-Group Meeting
* 2:00 PM-Family Film Friday: Mr. Peabody and Sherman
* 3:00 PM-A-mazing Finch Robots - 4th-6th graders

16
* 1:00 PM-Capital Region BJD Social


W
e
e
k
30
17
* 1:00 PM-Capital District BJD Social

18
* 10:00 AM-Preschool Playgroup
* 1:00 PM-Game Day
* 1:00 PM-Your Digital Footprint
* 6:30 PM-Basic Guitar Workshop for Teens
* 7:15 PM-Library Board of Trustees Meeting

19
* 12:00 PM-Long Range Planning Committee
* 12:00 PM-Speed, Read and Feed
* 12:00 PM-Teddy Bear Picnic
* 6:00 PM-Dyslexia Support Group
* 6:00 PM-Google - In Depth
* 6:00 PM-Shen Crew
* 7:00 PM-Coloring, Coffee, and Conversation
* 7:00 PM-Personnal Committee Meeting

20
* 9:30 AM-Shen Training
* 10:30 AM-Story Corner
* 1:00 PM-Video Game Design and Coding: Create Your Own!
* 1:00 PM-Wagging their Tails for Tales: Reading Therapy Dogs
* 3:00 PM-Rousseau's Jungle
* 6:00 PM-Google - In Depth
* 7:00 PM-Clifton Park Youth Hockey Association
* 7:00 PM-Find Your Fit: Meditation

21
* 9:30 AM-English Spoken Here--Beginner ELL
* 9:30 AM-Shen Training
* 10:00 AM-Polish Genealogy Workshop
* 1:00 PM-Polish Genealogy Workshop
* 1:00 PM-Songwriting with RiverJack Z: Elementary Edition
* 2:30 PM-Songwriting with RiverJack Z: Teen Edition
* 5:00 PM-Local History Room open to the public
* 6:00 PM-Google - In Depth
* 6:30 PM-Scrabble and Chess Night
* 7:00 PM-Digital Photography Club
* 7:00 PM-Southwick Meadows Neighborhood Association

22
* 10:00 AM-World Language Story Time: Russian
* 2:00 PM-Paint and Lemonade Sip

23



W
e
e
k
31
24


25
* 10:00 AM-Tot Time
* 1:00 PM-Make-It Monday
* 6:00 PM-Highland Mountain Publishing
* 6:30 PM-Run and Read CANCELED

26
* 10:00 AM-Villages Study Group
* 12:00 PM-Speed, Read and Feed
* 1:00 PM-Mad Science:Keep in Touch
* 5:30 PM-Eastern Board of Approved Soccer Officials
* 6:00 PM-Knitting, Crocheting and More Club
* 6:00 PM-Sensory Processing Alliance

27
* 10:30 AM-Story Corner
* 1:00 PM-Solar WobbleBots
* 6:30 PM-Get News, Reviews, & Ratings @ Your Library
* 7:00 PM-Find Your Fit: Boxing for Fitness
* 7:00 PM-Friends Monthly Board Meeting

28
* 9:30 AM-English Spoken Here--Beginner ELL
* 10:00 AM-Go Kids Playtime
* 2:00 PM-Daytime Book Discussion Group
* 5:00 PM-Local History Room open to the public
* 6:30 PM-EBASO
* 7:00 PM-Concert on the Lawn: Darling Valley

29
* 2:00 PM-Family Film Friday: Kung Fu Panda

30
* 11:00 AM-5 Hour Film Project for Teens
* 1:00 PM-Friends of Landmark


W
e
e
k
32
31


           

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev July 2016 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.