Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevMarch 2019Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
9
          1
* All Day-REGISTRATION: Defensive Driving
* All Day-REGISTRATION: Memory Wire Bracelet - Class
* 9:30 AM-DANCERCISE/CAROL RODRIGUEZ
* 10:00 AM-FREE
* 12:00 PM-FREE
* 12:00 PM-RSSA CANCELLED
* 1:00 PM-ADULT ONLY OPEN GAME DAY
* 2:00 PM-Sharper Training - Streaming Service or Cable: Which is right for you? - Lecture
* 6:00 PM-Golden Age Classical Chinese Dance Group
* 7:00 PM-Long Island Ukulele Strummers
* 7:00 PM-SNAP Survivors Network For Those Abused By Priests

2



W
e
e
k
10
3


4
* All Day-REGISTRATION: Liz Perone - "Cooking the Books" Cookbook Club
* 10:00 AM-AARP TAX ASSISTANCE
* 10:15 AM-FIRST CLASS - Yoga class/Sharon Starr - Monday Mornings
* 1:00 PM-ADULT ONLY OPEN GAME DAY
* 1:00 PM-FIRST CLASS: Tai Chi for Beginners - Linda Cafiero
* 4:45 PM-FIRST CLASS: ZUMBA/CAROL RODRIGUEZ

5
* 9:00 AM-REG. POB ONLY TRIP TO COME FROM AWAY ON BROADWAY
* 9:30 AM-St. Pius X Senior Club
* 10:00 AM-ENGLISH CONVERSATION GROUP
* 10:30 AM-FIRST CLASS: Beginner Canasta - Donna Miller-Small
* 12:00 PM-HADASSAH TIKVAH CHAPTER
* 1:00 PM-BOOK CHAT WITH ANNA KATSAVOS
* 5:15 PM-FIRST CLASS - Yoga class/Sharon Starr - Tuesday Evening
* 7:00 PM-AMERICANS FOR LEGAL REFORM
* 7:00 PM-Tobay Hadassah
* 7:30 PM-AL-ANON OPEN DOOR FAMILY GROUP

6
* All Day-REGISTRATION: Liz Perone - "Cooking the Books" Cookbook Club
* 9:30 AM-FRIENDS OF THE LIBRARY
* 10:00 AM-FIRST CLASS: PILATES WITH DEBRA TASSONE
* 10:30 AM-Gretchen Browne- Meeting with contractors.
* 12:00 PM-FIRST CLASS: SIMPLY STRONGER/MINDY VASTA
* 1:00 PM-SIMPLY STRETCH WITH CORE STRENGTH/MINDY VASTA
* 2:30 PM-FILM
* 6:00 PM-BOARD OF TRUSTEES MEETING-BUDGET REVIEW
* 7:30 PM-FILM

7
* All Day-REGISTRATION: AARP Smart Driving Course APRIL 18 CLASS
* All Day-REGISTRATION: Introduction to Microsoft Word - Hands On
* 9:00 AM-Engarde Fencing Club
* 10:00 AM-SCORE
* 10:15 AM-FIRST CLASS: ACTIVFIT/MINDY VASTA
* 11:15 AM-FIRST CLASS: SIMPLY STRONGER/MINDY VASTA
* 2:00 PM-In Praise of Painting: Dutch Masterpieces at The Met October 1, 2018 - October
* 7:00 PM-Girl Scouts of Nassau County
* 7:00 PM-LILAC
* 7:00 PM-Long Island, New York Vector Vest User Group
* 7:00 PM-SYOSSET/PLAINVIEW TOASTMASTERS
* 7:30 PM-RECOVERY INTERNATIONAL

8
* 9:30 AM-DANCERCISE/CAROL RODRIGUEZ
* 1:00 PM-ADULT ONLY OPEN GAME DAY
* 7:00 PM-Emerging Librarians Committee
* 7:00 PM-Long Island Rose Society

9
* 2:00 PM-Art League of Nassau County


W
e
e
k
11
10
* 3:00 PM-Diane Cypkin - A Celebration of the Yiddish Folk Song - Concert

11
* All Day-REGISTRATION: A Taste of Japan - Demonstration and Tasting
* 10:00 AM-AARP TAX ASSISTANCE
* 10:15 AM-Yoga class/Sharon Starr - Monday Mornings
* 1:00 PM-ADULT ONLY OPEN GAME DAY
* 1:00 PM-Tai Chi for Beginners - Linda Cafiero
* 4:45 PM-ZUMBA/CAROL RODRIGUEZ

12
* 9:30 AM-The Transition Network
* 10:00 AM-ENGLISH CONVERSATION GROUP
* 10:30 AM-Beginner Canasta - Donna Miller-Small
* 1:00 PM-New Outlook
* 1:30 PM-Plainview Investors Group
* 5:15 PM-Yoga class/Sharon Starr - Tuesday Evening
* 6:45 PM-Independent Art Society
* 7:00 PM-MS Meditation - Cancelled
* 7:30 PM-AL-ANON OPEN DOOR FAMILY GROUP

13
* 10:00 AM-Coloring For Adults
* 10:00 AM-PILATES WITH DEBRA TASSONE
* 11:00 AM-CAREGIVERS AMBASSADOR PROGRAM
* 12:00 PM-SIMPLY STRONGER/MINDY VASTA
* 1:00 PM-SIMPLY STRETCH WITH CORE STRENGTH/MINDY VASTA
* 2:30 PM-DEPARTMENT MANAGERS' MEETING
* 2:30 PM-FILM
* 7:30 PM-FILM

14
* 9:30 AM-AARP Smart Driving Course
* 10:00 AM-SCORE
* 11:15 AM-SIMPLY STRONGER/MINDY VASTA
* 1:00 PM-Mid Island Y POB CARES
* 2:00 PM-Sharper Training - Video Chatting: Skype and Chatting Online - Hands-On
* 6:30 PM-Long Island Stock Traders Meeting Group
* 7:00 PM-CENTER FOR INQUIRY-Discussion Group
* 7:00 PM-Oyster Bay Mens club

15
* 9:00 AM-LIPAC
* 9:30 AM-DANCERCISE/CAROL RODRIGUEZ
* 10:00 AM-FREE
* 10:00 AM-Medicaid Enrollment Assistance
* 10:00 AM-Nassau County Department of the Aging
* 1:00 PM-ADULT ONLY OPEN GAME DAY
* 1:00 PM-UNITED FEDERATION. OF TEACHER WELFARE FUND RETIREES
* 7:00 PM-CENTER FOR INQUIRY LI
* 7:00 PM-Long Island Rose Society -Cancelled
* 7:00 PM-Long Island Ukulele Strummers

16
* 8:00 PM-Cheryl Segall


W
e
e
k
12
17
* All Day-ST PATRICK'S DAY

18
* 10:00 AM-AARP TAX ASSISTANCE
* 10:15 AM-Yoga class/Sharon Starr - Monday Mornings
* 1:00 PM-ADULT ONLY OPEN GAME DAY
* 1:00 PM-Tai Chi for Beginners - Linda Cafiero
* 2:00 PM-Frick Collection - Lecture
* 4:45 PM-ZUMBA/CAROL RODRIGUEZ
* 7:00 PM-20 & 30 Somethings - RESCHEDULED to May 6, 2019

19
* 10:00 AM-ENGLISH CONVERSATION GROUP
* 10:30 AM-Beginner Canasta - Donna Miller-Small
* 12:00 PM-Plainview Old Bethpage Library
* 2:00 PM-Diana Callesano - Audiologist - Hearing & Tinnitus Center - Lecture
* 5:15 PM-Yoga class/Sharon Starr - Tuesday Evening
* 7:00 PM-LONG ISLAND CROSS COUNTRY SKI CLUB
* 7:00 PM-MS Meditation
* 7:30 PM-AL-ANON OPEN DOOR FAMILY GROUP
* 7:30 PM-Greater Long Island Running Club

20
* 10:00 AM-PILATES WITH DEBRA TASSONE
* 12:00 PM-SIMPLY STRONGER/MINDY VASTA
* 1:00 PM-FIRST CLASS: SIMPLY STRETCH WITH CORE STRENGTH/MINDY VASTA
* 2:30 PM-FILM
* 3:00 PM-SPECIAL BOARD OF TRUSTEES MEETING
* 7:30 PM-FILM

21
* 9:00 AM-Engarde Fencing Club
* 10:00 AM-SCORE
* 10:15 AM-ACTIVFIT/MINDY VASTA
* 11:00 AM-SIMPLY STRONGER/MINDY VASTA
* 2:00 PM-Jay Asparro - Alzheimer's - Lecture
* 5:00 PM-South Asian American Foundation
* 5:30 PM-South Asian American Foundation
* 6:45 PM-Community Computer Connections
* 7:00 PM-20 & 30 Somethings BYOB (Bring Your Own Book) Night
* 7:00 PM-LI DOG
* 7:00 PM-Long Island Media Task Force

22
* 9:30 AM-DANCERCISE/CAROL RODRIGUEZ
* 1:00 PM-ADULT ONLY OPEN GAME DAY
* 1:00 PM-UNITED FEDERATION. OF TEACHER WELFARE FUND RETIREES
* 5:00 PM-India Association of Long Island
* 6:00 PM-Golden Age Classical Chinese Dance Group

23
* 2:30 PM-New Beginnings Singles


W
e
e
k
13
24
* 2:00 PM-Local Author Festival - Authors speak about their books
* 3:30 PM-Local Author Festival - refreshments and book sale and signing

25
* 10:00 AM-AARP TAX ASSISTANCE
* 10:15 AM-Yoga class/Sharon Starr - Monday Mornings - 15 patron limit
* 1:00 PM-ADULT ONLY OPEN GAME DAY
* 1:00 PM-Tai Chi for Beginners - Linda Cafiero
* 4:45 PM-ZUMBA/CAROL RODRIGUEZ

26
* All Day-REGISTRATION: Beginner Mah Jongg
* 10:00 AM-ENGLISH CONVERSATION GROUP
* 10:00 AM-Holocaust Through The Lens of Literature
* 1:00 PM-MEADOWBROOK WOMEN''S INITIATIVE-GENERAL MTG
* 1:00 PM-New Outlook
* 2:00 PM-Marlena Konas - Memory Wire Bracelet Class
* 5:15 PM-Yoga class/Sharon Starr - Tuesday Evening
* 7:00 PM-MS Meditation
* 7:30 PM-AL-ANON OPEN DOOR FAMILY GROUP
* 7:30 PM-Greater Long Island Running Club
* 7:30 PM-Relay for Life

27
* 10:00 AM-Coloring For Adults
* 10:00 AM-PILATES WITH DEBRA TASSONE
* 12:00 PM-SIMPLY STRONGER/MINDY VASTA
* 1:00 PM-SIMPLY STRETCH WITH CORE STRENGTH/MINDY VASTA
* 2:30 PM-FILM
* 7:30 PM-FILM

28
* 9:00 AM-Engarde Fencing Club
* 10:00 AM-SCORE
* 10:15 AM-ACTIVFIT/MINDY VASTA
* 11:15 AM-SIMPLY STRONGER/MINDY VASTA
* 1:00 PM-Self Help Community Services
* 1:00 PM-Tobay Hadassah
* 3:30 PM-SHARING YOUR MEMORIES
* 6:00 PM-Long Island Progressive Coalition
* 6:00 PM-POB Chamber of Commerce

29
* 9:30 AM-DANCERCISE/CAROL RODRIGUEZ
* 10:00 AM-FREE
* 1:00 PM-ADULT ONLY OPEN GAME DAY
* 1:00 PM-UNITED FEDERATION. OF TEACHER WELFARE FUND RETIREES
* 6:45 PM-Long Island Ukulele Strummers

30
* 9:30 AM-Defensive Driving - Steve Donnelly
* 8:00 PM-Marc Berger:RIDE - Western Music


W
e
e
k
14
31


           

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev March 2019 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.