Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevMay 2018Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
18
    1
* 8:00 AM-Staff Enrichment Day
* 9:00 AM-Allen Hecht - Lecture - Staff Enrichment Day
* 12:00 PM-HADASSAH TIKVAH CHAPTER
* 1:00 PM-BOOK CHAT WITH ANNA KATSAVOS
* 5:15 PM-Yoga class/Sharon Starr - Tuesday Evening
* 7:00 PM-AMERICANS FOR LEGAL REFORM
* 7:30 PM-AL-ANON OPEN DOOR FAMILY GROUP
* 8:00 PM-Girl Scout Troop 3030

2
* 9:30 AM-FRIENDS OF THE LIBRARY
* 10:00 AM-PILATES WITH DEBRA TASSONE
* 12:00 PM-SIMPLY STRONGER/MINDY VASTA
* 2:30 PM-FILM
* 7:00 PM-Evening Pilates with Debra Tassone
* 7:30 PM-FILM

3
* All Day-REGISTRATION: Intermediate Excel - Hands On
* 9:00 AM-Engarde Fencing Club
* 10:00 AM-ACTIVFIT/MINDY VASTA
* 10:30 AM-Mid Island Y POB CARES FALL PREVENTION
* 11:00 AM-MEADOWBROOK WOMEN''S INITIATIVE-GENERAL MTG
* 11:00 AM-SIMPLY STRONGER/MINDY VASTA
* 1:00 PM-Clutterers Anonymous
* 1:00 PM-MEADOWBROOK WOMEN''S INITIATIVE-GENERAL MTG
* 1:00 PM-UNITED FEDERATION. OF TEACHER WELFARE FUND RETIREES
* 6:30 PM-SYOSSET/PLAINVIEW TOASTMASTERS
* 7:30 PM-RECOVERY INTERNATIONAL

4
* 9:30 AM-DANCERCISE/CAROL RODRIGUEZ
* 10:00 AM-FREE
* 12:00 PM-FREE
* 12:00 PM-RETIRED SCHOOL SUPERVISORS AND ADMINISTRATORS
* 1:00 PM-Adults Only Open Game Day
* 7:00 PM-BOY SCOUTS CUB PACK 423
* 8:00 PM-FUNNY GIRL - - Plaza Theatrical Productions

5
* 8:00 PM-FUNNY GIRL - - Plaza Theatrical Productions


W
e
e
k
19
6


7
* 9:00 AM-Engarde Fencing Club
* 10:15 AM-Yoga class/Sharon Starr
* 1:00 PM-Adults Only Open Game Day
* 1:00 PM-New Outlook
* 1:00 PM-Tai Chi For Beginners
* 1:30 PM-MEADOWBROOK WOMEN''S INITIATIVE-GENERAL MTG
* 4:45 PM-ZUMBA/CAROL RODRIGUEZ
* 5:30 PM-Special Board Meeting
* 7:00 PM-Celicia Cargill - Paint Night - Cherry Blossom Scene
* 7:00 PM-LONG ISLAND LEAGUE TO ABOLISH CANCER
* 7:00 PM-SiliconAndhraManaBadi

8
* All Day-REGISTRATION: AARP Smart Driving Course JUNE 19 CLASS
* 9:30 AM-The Transition Network
* 10:00 AM-English Conversation Group at the Library
* 12:00 PM-RETIRED SCHOOL SUPERVISORS AND ADMINISTRATORS
* 1:00 PM-RETIRED SCHOOL SUPERVISORS AND ADMINISTRATORS
* 1:30 PM-AAII Stock Research Group
* 2:30 PM-Department Managers' Meeting
* 5:15 PM-Yoga class/Sharon Starr - Tuesday Evening
* 6:30 PM-Long Island Stock Traders Meeting Group
* 6:30 PM-NATIONAL OVARIAN CAN COALITION NY LI DIVISION
* 7:30 PM-AL-ANON OPEN DOOR FAMILY GROUP

9
* All Day-REGISTRATION TRIP TO NY BOTANICAL GARDENS
* 10:00 AM-PILATES WITH DEBRA TASSONE
* 11:00 AM-Caregiver Ambassador Program
* 12:00 PM-SIMPLY STRONGER/MINDY VASTA
* 2:30 PM-FILM
* 7:00 PM-FIRST CLASS: Cookbook Club - Liz Perone
* 7:30 PM-FILM

10
* 9:00 AM-Engarde Fencing Club
* 10:00 AM-ACTIVFIT/MINDY VASTA
* 10:30 AM-Mid Island Y POB CARES FALL PREVENTION
* 11:00 AM-MEADOWBROOK WOMEN''S INITIATIVE-GENERAL MTG
* 11:00 AM-SIMPLY STRONGER/MINDY VASTA
* 12:00 PM-MEADOWBROOK WOMEN''S INITIATIVE-GENERAL MTG
* 1:00 PM-Mid Island Y POB CARES
* 1:00 PM-UNITED FEDERATION. OF TEACHER WELFARE FUND RETIREES
* 3:30 PM-SHARING YOUR MEMORIES
* 6:30 PM-Golden Age Classical Chinese Dance Group
* 6:45 PM-Long Island Media Task Force

11
* 9:00 AM-FRIENDS OF THE LIBRARY HANG PHOTOGRAPHY
* 9:30 AM-DANCERCISE/CAROL RODRIGUEZ
* 10:00 AM-FREE
* 12:00 PM-FREE
* 1:00 PM-Adults Only Open Game Day
* 6:30 PM-Emerging Librarians Committee
* 7:00 PM-Long Island Rose Society

12
* 10:30 AM-FRIENDS OF THE LIBRARY PHOTOGRAPHY CONTEST


W
e
e
k
20
13
* All Day-MOTHERS' DAY

14
* 9:00 AM-Engarde Fencing Club
* 10:00 AM-St. Pius X Senior Club
* 10:15 AM-Yoga class/Sharon Starr
* 12:30 PM-Gretchen Browne and School Librarians
* 1:00 PM-Adults Only Open Game Day
* 1:00 PM-Tai Chi For Beginners
* 2:30 PM-Karen Centola and Kathleen Gunning - Reiki Energy Healing Circle - Class
* 4:00 PM-Health Care - Solutions
* 4:45 PM-ZUMBA/CAROL RODRIGUEZ
* 7:00 PM-BEND THE ARC
* 7:00 PM-Independent Art Society
* 7:00 PM-Laura Savino - Professional Organizer
* 7:00 PM-Long Island, New York Vector Vest User Group
* 7:00 PM-SiliconAndhraManaBadi

15
* 9:30 AM-AARP Smart Driving Course
* 10:00 AM-English Conversation Group at the Library
* 1:00 PM-Beginner Siamese Mah Jongg - Donna Miller-Small
* 5:15 PM-Yoga class/Sharon Starr - Tuesday Evening
* 7:30 PM-AL-ANON OPEN DOOR FAMILY GROUP

16
* 9:00 AM-REG. POB ONLY TRIP TO ATLANTIC CITY
* 10:00 AM-PILATES WITH DEBRA TASSONE
* 12:00 PM-SIMPLY STRONGER/MINDY VASTA
* 2:30 PM-FILM
* 7:30 PM-FILM

17
* 10:00 AM-ACTIVFIT/MINDY VASTA
* 10:30 AM-COVER TO COVER BOOK CLUB
* 10:30 AM-Mid Island Y POB CARES FALL PREVENTION
* 11:00 AM-SIMPLY STRONGER
* 1:00 PM-UNITED FEDERATION. OF TEACHER WELFARE FUND RETIREES
* 2:00 PM-Independent Art Society
* 2:00 PM-Inés Powell - Lecture
* 7:00 PM-LI-DOG
* 7:00 PM-Mid Island Y Movie Night
* 7:00 PM-THE NEW PERSPECTIVES
* 7:30 PM-RECOVERY INTERNATIONAL

18
* All Day-REGISTRATION: Defensive Driving
* 9:00 AM-Sue Tang - Putting Up Decorations
* 9:30 AM-DANCERCISE/CAROL RODRIGUEZ
* 9:30 AM-LIPAC
* 10:00 AM-FREE
* 10:00 AM-Medicaid Enrollment Assistance
* 12:00 PM-FREE
* 3:00 PM-FRIENDS OF THE LIBRARY RECEPTION
* 3:00 PM-FRIENDS OF THE LIBRARY RECEPTION
* 3:00 PM-FRIENDS OF THE LIBRARY RECEPTION
* 7:00 PM-CENTER FOR INQUIRYMONTHLY FORUM

19
* 2:30 PM-New Beginnings Singles
* 8:00 PM-Golden Age Chinese Classical Dance


W
e
e
k
21
20


21
* 9:00 AM-Engarde Fencing Club
* 10:15 AM-Yoga class/Sharon Starr
* 1:00 PM-Adults Only Open Game Day
* 1:00 PM-New Outlook
* 1:00 PM-Tai Chi For Beginners
* 4:45 PM-ZUMBA/CAROL RODRIGUEZ
* 7:00 PM-Saul Fathi - Saladin and the Crusades
* 7:00 PM-SiliconAndhraManaBadi
* 7:30 PM-DECLUTTER AND RECOVER
* 7:30 PM-Relay For Life

22
* 10:00 AM-English Conversation Group at the Library
* 10:00 AM-Holocaust Through The Lens of Literature
* 1:15 PM-Beginner Siamese Mah Jongg - Donna Miller-Small
* 5:15 PM-Yoga class/Sharon Starr - Tuesday Evening
* 6:00 PM-CHAMBER MEETING
* 7:30 PM-AL-ANON OPEN DOOR FAMILY GROUP

23
* 9:00 AM-TRIP TO SPIRIT OF NY FLEET WEEK CRUISE
* 10:00 AM-PILATES WITH DEBRA TASSONE
* 12:00 PM-SIMPLY STRONGER/MINDY VASTA
* 2:30 PM-FILM
* 3:00 PM-Safe Child ID event Gregory J. Atherton Office of Senator Marcellino
* 7:30 PM-FILM

24
* 9:00 AM-Engarde Fencing Club
* 9:00 AM-REGISTRATION - Eagles Tribute Band
* 10:00 AM-ACTIVFIT/MINDY VASTA
* 10:30 AM-Mid Island Y POB CARES FALL PREVENTION
* 11:00 AM-SIMPLY STRONGER/MINDY VASTA
* 1:00 PM-UNITED FEDERATION. OF TEACHER WELFARE FUND RETIREES
* 3:30 PM-SHARING YOUR MEMORIES
* 6:00 PM-Long Island Progressive Coalition
* 6:30 PM-Golden Age Classical Chinese Dance Group
* 7:00 PM-REGISTRATION - Eagles Tribute Band
* 7:00 PM-Sharper Training -Beginner Excel - Hands On
* 7:30 PM-RECOVERY INTERNATIONAL

25
* 9:30 AM-DANCERCISE/CAROL RODRIGUEZ
* 10:00 AM-FREE
* 12:00 PM-FREE
* 1:00 PM-ADULTS ONLY GAME DAY
* 5:00 PM-India Association of Long Island
* 7:00 PM-Long Island Ukulele Strummers

26



W
e
e
k
22
27


28
* All Day-MEMORIAL DAY - LIBRARY CLOSED

29
* 10:00 AM-English Conversation Group at the Library
* 7:30 PM-AL-ANON OPEN DOOR FAMILY GROUP

30
* 12:00 PM-SIMPLY STRONGER/MINDY VASTA
* 2:30 PM-FILM
* 7:30 PM-FILM

31
* 9:00 AM-Engarde Fencing Club
* 10:00 AM-ACTIVFIT/MINDY VASTA
* 10:30 AM-Self Help Community Services
* 11:00 AM-SIMPLY STRONGER/MINDY VASTA
* 7:30 PM-Greater Long Island Running Club
* 7:30 PM-RECOVERY INTERNATIONAL

   

W
e
e
k
23
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev May 2018 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.