SEARCH  
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Adult & Teen Program
Adult Movie
Adult Program
Afterschool Program
Art Gallery
Author Event
Board Meeting
Book Discussion Group
Children's Program
Computer Classes
Display Space
English Language Learners (ELL)
Exercise Program
Family Movie
Family Program
Friday Morning Free-For-All
Friends Meeting
Friends Program
Genealogy
Holiday
Musical Program
Outreach Event
Outside Meeting
Outside Program
Parenting
Preschool Program
SRC Program
Story Time
Tax Services
Teen Movies
Teen Program
Zip Code:

  

Underlined event titles = Registration Required

Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevNovember 2017Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
44
      1
* 9:30 AM-Practically Speaking---Conversation for ELL Students
* 9:30 AM-Wonderful Walkers
* 10:30 AM-Drop-in Story Time for 2-3 year olds
* 1:15 PM-Drop-in Story Time for 3-6 year olds
* 2:30 PM-Shenendehowa Neighbors Connecting
* 5:00 PM-Fiction Writing Workshop - Grades 6-8
* 6:30 PM-Highland Mountain Publishing

2
* 9:15 AM-Wonderful Walkers
* 9:30 AM-English Spoken Here--Beginner ELL
* 10:00 AM-Wonderful Walkers
* 11:00 AM-Genealogy Assistance
* 11:00 AM-Parent/Child Library Time
* 12:30 PM-Parent/Child Library Time
* 4:15 PM-MakerSTEM: Wearable Circuits
* 6:00 PM-Create Your Own Website or Blog
* 7:00 PM-Digital Photography Club
* 7:30 PM-I Love You Because

3
* 10:00 AM-First Friday Friends
* 1:00 PM-PowerPoint 2013
* 4:00 PM-Girl Scout Troop 2068
* 4:15 PM-CPH Library Code Crew
* 8:00 PM-I Love You Because

4
* 1:30 PM-Children's Study Group
* 4:00 PM-Inglewood Home Owners Association
* 8:00 PM-I Love You Because


W
e
e
k
45
5
* 1:00 PM-Children Russian and Math Learning Group
* 2:00 PM-I Love You Because
* 3:00 PM-Orenda Lego Club Team C

6
* 1:00 PM-iPad Beyond the Basics
* 6:00 PM-Kate Mullany Coalition of Labor Union Women
* 6:30 PM-ELL Evening Class
* 7:00 PM-Active Shooter Program
* 7:00 PM-JFOL Meeting

7
* All Day-General Election 6AM - 9PM
* 9:30 AM-English Spoken Here- Intermediate ELL
* 10:00 AM-Tuesday Bridges
* 12:30 PM-Senior Services NA
* 3:00 PM-Early Start Therapy Group
* 4:30 PM-Advanced Python - 5th-7th
* 6:00 PM-Book Crafting
* 6:30 PM-Wrappin' for Our Troops

8
* 9:30 AM-Craigslist: How to Sell & Buy
* 9:30 AM-ELL Training Wrap-Up
* 9:30 AM-Medicare Insurance Counseling
* 9:30 AM-Practically Speaking---Conversation for ELL Students
* 11:30 AM-Saratoga Business Development Group
* 4:15 PM- Leaf Art and Stories
* 5:00 PM-Fiction Writing Workshop - Grades 6-8
* 6:00 PM-Exploring Podcasts - Cancelled
* 6:30 PM-Shen Crew Safe Sport Committee
* 7:00 PM-The Emigration of the French Canadians to the United States

9
* 9:30 AM-English Spoken Here--Beginner ELL
* 10:00 AM-Press Conference: Veteran's F.A.V.O.R. Program
* 10:00 AM-The Basics: Memory Loss, Dementia and Alzheimer's Disease
* 3:30 PM-Daisy Girl Scout Troop #2486
* 4:00 PM-Wagging Their Tails for Tales: Reading Therapy Dogs
* 6:00 PM-Java Help for Students
* 6:30 PM-Foreign Film Series
* 7:30 PM-Grace Fellowship Halfmoon

10
* 10:00 AM-World Language Story Time - Spanish
* 10:30 AM-FMFFA: Women Airforce Service Pilots (WASP)
* 1:00 PM-Stop-In Game Play

11
* All Day-Closed for Veteran's Day Holiday


W
e
e
k
46
12
* 1:00 PM-Children Russian and Math learning group
* 3:00 PM-Orenda Lego Club Team C

13
* 9:10 AM-Parent/Child Library Time
* 10:30 AM-Parent/Child Library Time
* 12:30 PM-Parent/Child Library Time
* 1:00 PM-Games We Play - Cancelled
* 4:15 PM-Ready-Set-Code for Early Learners
* 4:30 PM-Two Towns-One Book
* 6:00 PM-Kabbalah of Mindfulness
* 6:15 PM-Drop-in PJ Storytime
* 6:30 PM-ELL Evening Class
* 6:30 PM-Norwex Team Meeting

14
* 9:30 AM-Alliance for Positive Health
* 9:30 AM-Bouncing Babies
* 9:30 AM-English Spoken Here- Intermediate ELL
* 10:00 AM-Talking with your Doctor
* 10:15 AM-Drop-in Story Time for 3-6 year olds
* 4:15 PM-Minecraft for Total Beginners
* 4:30 PM-Advanced Python - 5th-7th
* 5:30 PM-USATF Adirondack Association
* 6:30 PM-The Robinwood Homeowners Association
* 7:00 PM-Policy Committee Meeting
* 7:00 PM-Tuesday Evening Book Discussion Group

15
* 9:30 AM-Alliance for Positive Health
* 9:30 AM-Medicare Insurance Counseling
* 9:30 AM-Practically Speaking---Conversation for ELL Students
* 9:30 AM-Using Your Phone as a Camera
* 9:30 AM-Wonderful Walkers
* 10:30 AM-Drop-in Story Time for 2-3 year olds
* 1:15 PM-Drop-in Story Time for 3-6 year olds
* 5:00 PM-Fiction Writing Workshop - Grades 6-8
* 6:30 PM-Great stART: Robot Sculpture
* 6:30 PM-GSNENY Troop 2282
* 6:30 PM-Journaling Workshop
* 7:00 PM-Friends Monthly Board Meeting
* 7:00 PM-Town of Clifton Park Youth Court Session and Guest Speakers

16
* 9:15 AM-Wonderful Walkers
* 9:30 AM-English Spoken Here--Beginner ELL
* 10:00 AM-Wonderful Walkers
* 11:00 AM-Parent/Child Library Time
* 12:30 PM-Parent/Child Library Time
* 2:00 PM-Daytime Book Discussion Group
* 4:15 PM-LEGO Club
* 6:00 PM-Create a Photo Book in Shutterfly
* 6:00 PM-Java Help for Students
* 6:30 PM-Scrabble and Chess Night
* 7:00 PM-CANCELED Holiday Hints for Caregivers
* 7:00 PM-Digital Photography Club
* 7:30 PM-Grace Fellowship Halfmoon

17
* All Day-Friends of the Library Mini Book Sale
* 9:30 AM-Understanding Facebook
* 10:00 AM-ELL Conversation Class: Mom & Me
* 10:30 AM-FMFFA: The Baltic Countries: Lithuania, Latvia and Estonia
* 2:00 PM-Suicide Prevention Coalition of Saratoga County
* 4:15 PM-Code Crew - Makeup Class
* 4:15 PM-National Homemade Bread Day
* 6:30 PM-Nerf Capture the Flag for teens

18
* 12:30 PM-Family and Friends Family
* 1:00 PM-Brookhaven HOA
* 3:00 PM-Library Board of Trustees Meeting


W
e
e
k
47
19
* 12:30 PM-Children Russian and Math Leaning Group
* 2:00 PM-Rhymin' Richie Phillips
* 3:00 PM-Orenda Lego Club Team C

20
* 9:30 AM-Mom's Storytime Group
* 10:00 AM-Smart Seniors: Identity Theft
* 4:15 PM-Ready-Set-Code for Early Learners
* 6:30 PM-ELL Evening Class
* 7:00 PM-The Cotillion Ballroom Dance Club
* 7:15 PM-Library Board of Trustees Meeting

21
* 9:30 AM-English Spoken Here- Intermediate ELL
* 4:00 PM-Wagging Their Tails for Tales: Reading Therapy Dogs
* 4:15 PM-Minecraft for Total Beginners
* 4:30 PM-Advanced Python - 5th-7th
* 6:00 PM-Saratoga County Amateur Radio
* 6:30 PM-Download eBooks & Audiobooks @ Your Library

22
* 9:30 AM-Medicare Insurance Counseling
* 9:30 AM-Practically Speaking---Conversation for ELL Students
* 5:00 PM-Closing at 5pm for Thanksgiving Holiday

23
* All Day-Closed for Thanksgiving

24
* 10:30 AM-FMFFA: Movie - Going in Style

25
* 10:00 AM-Discussion Group


W
e
e
k
48
26
* 1:00 PM-Children Russian and Math Learning Group
* 3:00 PM-Orenda Lego Club Team C

27
* 9:30 AM-Mom's Storytime Group
* 4:15 PM-Ready-Set-Code for Early Learners
* 5:30 PM-FOL Travel Group
* 6:00 PM-Java Help for students
* 6:30 PM-ELL Evening Class
* 7:00 PM-PR Committee

28
* 9:30 AM-English Spoken Here- Intermediate ELL
* 1:00 PM-One-on-One Mobile Device Help
* 1:30 PM-One-on-One Mobile Device Help
* 4:15 PM-Minecraft for Total Beginners
* 4:30 PM-Advanced Python - 5th-7th
* 6:00 PM-Knitting, Crocheting and More Club
* 6:30 PM-It's a Bead Thing!

29
* 9:30 AM-Medicare Insurance Counseling
* 9:30 AM-Practically Speaking---Conversation for ELL Students
* 10:15 AM-Drop-In Preschool Movies
* 6:00 PM-Confused by News?
* 6:00 PM-Highland Mountain Publishing
* 7:00 PM-PR Committee
* 7:00 PM-Student Loan Repayment

30
* 9:30 AM-English Spoken Here--Beginner ELL
* 2:00 PM-Shenendehowa Neighbors Connecting
* 4:30 PM-Turtle Graphics for Kids
* 5:30 PM-Girl Scout Troop 2173
* 6:30 PM-Adirondack Mountain Rescue
* 6:30 PM-Intro to Creating a Coloring Book Page
* 7:00 PM-Java Help for Students
* 7:30 PM-Grace Fellowship Halfmoon

   

W
e
e
k
49
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev November 2017 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.