SEARCH  
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Adult & Teen Program
Adult Movie
Adult Program
Afterschool Program
Art Gallery
Author Event
Board Meeting
Book Discussion Group
Children's Program
Computer Classes
Display Space
English Language Learners (ELL)
Exercise Program
Family Movie
Family Program
Friday Morning Free-For-All
Friends Meeting
Friends Program
Genealogy
Holiday
Musical Program
Outreach Event
Outside Meeting
Outside Program
Parenting
Preschool Program
SRC Program
Story Time
Tax Services
Teen Movies
Teen Program
Zip Code:

  

Underlined event titles = Registration Required

Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevAugust 2017Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
31
    1
* 9:30 AM-iPad Beyond the Basics
* 10:00 AM-Tuesday Bridges
* 1:00 PM-NY Wildlife Program
* 2:00 PM-Paint Chip Skylines
* 7:00 PM-Black Creek Retriever Club
* 7:00 PM-Downsizing & Decluttering Your Home
* 7:00 PM-PR Subcommittee Meeting

2
* 10:00 AM-New New York Bridge
* 10:30 AM-Story Corner
* 1:00 PM-Scratch Art
* 2:00 PM-STC - Student Commitee
* 4:00 PM-Mediation Matters
* 6:30 PM-Journaling Workshop
* 7:00 PM-Poetry Writing Workshop

3
* 11:00 AM-Genealogy Assistance -- Extended Hours Today!
* 1:00 PM-Family Concert with Nan Hoffman
* 2:00 PM-World Language Learning Resources
* 6:30 PM-Dance Group
* 7:00 PM-Calligraphy Workshop
* 7:00 PM-Digital Photography Club

4
* 10:00 AM-Academy Award Film Series: La La Land
* 10:00 AM-First Friday Friends
* 12:00 PM-Wellspring
* 1:00 PM-Trendy Websites & Apps
* 2:00 PM-Family Film Friday: Despicable Me 2
* 7:00 PM-Poetry Slam After Hours

5
* 9:30 AM-Chinese Language/Art Learning Group


W
e
e
k
32
6
* 1:30 PM-Chinese Community

7
* 10:00 AM-Tot Time
* 1:00 PM-Make It Monday
* 4:30 PM-Python Robotics
* 6:00 PM-Clifton Park Soccer U10 Team
* 6:00 PM-FOL Social Media Committee Meeting
* 7:00 PM-2 to Q Dog Agility Club
* 7:00 PM-JFOL Meeting

8
* 9:30 AM-Navigating Health Portals & Resources
* 1:00 PM-Video Game Design and Coding - Create Your Own!
* 4:30 PM-Python Robotics
* 6:30 PM-Reader's Celebration: Circus Minimus
* 7:00 PM-Tuesday Evening Book Discussion Group

9
* 10:30 AM-Story Corner
* 11:00 AM-Wagging their Tails for Tales: Reading Therapy Dogs
* 1:00 PM-Creative Writing Workshop, Grades 6-8
* 4:30 PM-Python Robotics
* 6:30 PM-Let's Go Camping

10
* 9:30 AM-Rampant Imaginations
* 10:00 AM-Care Links Resource Committee
* 10:00 AM-Motorized ArtBots
* 2:00 PM-Build a Better Tower
* 6:00 PM-Band Boosters of Shenendehowa
* 6:00 PM-FOL Social Media Committee
* 6:30 PM-FOM Board Meeting
* 6:30 PM-Foreign Film Series

11
* 10:00 AM-Academy Award Film Series: Fences
* 10:00 AM-Drop-in Baby Time
* 1:00 PM-Engineering Challenge
* 1:00 PM-Two Towns-One Book

12
* 9:30 AM-Arts and Crafts
* 11:30 AM-Friends of Landmark Worldwide


W
e
e
k
33
13


14
* 10:00 AM-Preschool Playgroup
* 1:00 PM-Game Day
* 7:00 PM-The Cotillion Ballroom Dance Club

15
* 10:15 AM-Preschool Movies
* 11:00 AM-Teacher/Tutor
* 1:00 PM-Engineering Challenge
* 5:30 PM-ASG- Latham/Clifton Park
* 6:30 PM-Friends of Shen Crew
* 7:00 PM-Coloring & Conversation

16
* 9:30 AM-AIDS Council of NENY
* 1:00 PM-Build Better Worlds with the Tang Museum
* 4:00 PM-Mediation Matters
* 6:30 PM-Download eMagazines & Music @ Your Library
* 7:00 PM-B&G Committee Meeting (Director's Office)
* 7:00 PM-Precision Chiropractic

17
* 11:00 AM-Teacher/Tutor
* 2:00 PM-LEGO Club
* 6:00 PM-Word 2013 Tips & Tricks
* 6:30 PM-Scrabble and Chess Night
* 7:00 PM-Digital Photography Club

18
* 9:30 AM-Understanding Dropbox and Cloud Storage
* 10:00 AM-Academy Award Film Series: Arrival
* 2:00 PM-Family Film Friday: UP

19
* 9:30 AM-Kids' Drawing and Origami
* 11:00 AM-Build a Beautiful World!
* 3:00 PM-Albany Neplease Society


W
e
e
k
34
20
* 1:00 PM-Good Point Foundation

21
* 9:00 AM-DIY Station: Build A Pinhole Eclipse Viewer
* 1:00 PM-Live Streaming of Solar Eclipse
* 3:00 PM-Minecraft (Education Edition) for Total Beginners
* 7:15 PM-Library Board of Trustees Meeting

22
* 10:00 AM-ELL Tutor Meeting
* 10:00 AM-Kick-Off to Kindergarten
* 1:00 PM-Kick-Off to Kindergarten
* 1:00 PM-Organizing your Photos

23
* 10:00 AM-Kick-Off to Kindergarten
* 11:30 AM-Saratoga Chamber Business Development Group
* 1:00 PM-Kick-Off to Kindergarten
* 3:00 PM-Minecraft (Education Edition) for Total Beginners
* 6:00 PM-Shen Track Club

24
* 10:00 AM-Girl Scouts of Northeastern New York
* 1:00 PM-Wagging their Tails for Tales: Reading Therapy Dogs
* 2:00 PM-Daytime Book Discussion Group
* 6:00 PM-Excel 2013 Tips & Tricks
* 7:00 PM-Concert on the Lawn: Marty Wendell & his Tour Band

25
* 10:00 AM-Academy Award Film Series: Hacksaw Ridge
* 3:00 PM-Minecraft (Education Edition) for Total Beginners

26
* 10:00 AM-Back to Basics Conversation Group
* 3:00 PM-Albany Neplease Society


W
e
e
k
35
27


28
* 6:30 PM-SARRT Search and Rescue

29
* 1:00 PM-One-on-One Mobile Device Help
* 1:30 PM-One-on-One Mobile Device Help
* 6:00 PM-Knitting, Crocheting and More Club

30
* 9:30 AM-SUNY Cortland
* 10:00 AM-CDTO Committee Meeting
* 6:00 PM-Library Closed

31
* 5:15 PM-Introduction to Genealogy

   

W
e
e
k
36
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev August 2017 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.