SEARCH  
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Adult & Teen Program
Adult Movie
Adult Program
Afterschool Program
Art Gallery
Author Event
Board Meeting
Book Discussion Group
Children's Program
Computer Classes
Display Space
English Language Learners (ELL)
Exercise Program
Family Movie
Family Program
Friday Morning Free-For-All
Friends Meeting
Friends Program
Genealogy
Holiday
Musical Program
Outreach Event
Outside Meeting
Outside Program
Parenting
Preschool Program
SRC Program
Story Time
Tax Services
Teen Movies
Teen Program
Zip Code:

  

Underlined event titles = Registration Required

Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevJuly 2018Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
27
1


2
* 10:00 AM-Preschool Playgroup
* 1:00 PM-Game Day

3


4


5
* 9:30 AM-Summer Walkers

6
* 10:00 AM-First Friday Friends
* 2:00 PM-Family Yoga Workshop

7



W
e
e
k
28
8


9
* 10:00 AM-Tot Time
* 1:00 PM-Make it Monday
* 3:00 PM-Ready, Set, Code for Early Learners (3 sessions)
* 4:30 PM-Basic Python Camp for 5th-7th

10
* 4:00 PM-Reading Therapy Dogs
* 4:30 PM-Basic Python Camp for 5th-7th
* 6:30 PM-Outdoor Petting Zoo

11
* 10:30 AM-Story Corner
* 1:00 PM-Hip Dips with Honest Weight Food Coop
* 4:30 PM-Basic Python Camp for 5th-7th

12
* 9:30 AM-Summer Walkers
* 1:00 PM-Giraffes Can't Dance: Story and Art
* 4:30 PM-Basic Python Camp for 5th-7th

13
* 10:00 AM-World Language Story Time: Spanish
* 1:00 PM-Scratch Camp for 3rd-5th
* 2:00 PM-Family Film Friday: Ferdinand

14



W
e
e
k
29
15


16
* 10:00 AM-Preschool Playgroup
* 1:00 PM-Game Day
* 1:00 PM-National Ice Cream Day!
* 3:00 PM-Ready, Set, Code for Early Learners

17
* 2:00 PM-Pets Rock!
* 5:30 PM-Kindermusik

18
* 10:30 AM-Story Corner
* 11:30 AM-Comics and Creative Design
* 2:00 PM-Journaling Grades 3-5

19
* 9:30 AM-Summer Walkers
* 3:15 PM-LEGO Club
* 4:00 PM-Amazing Finch Robots - 4th-5th

20
* 1:00 PM-Fun Face Pizza!
* 2:00 PM-Family Yoga Workshop

21
* 11:00 AM-Rocks: Show and Tell!


W
e
e
k
30
22


23
* 10:00 AM-Tot Time
* 1:00 PM-Make it Monday
* 3:00 PM-Ready, Set, Code for Early Learners

24
* 2:00 PM-We Can Eat a Rainbow
* 3:30 PM-Make Your Own Organic Smoothie

25
* 10:30 AM-Story Corner
* 1:00 PM-Goldi-Rocks and the 3 Bears
* 1:00 PM-Scratch Art

26
* 9:30 AM-Summer Walkers
* 2:00 PM-Walkalong Gliders
* 4:00 PM-Reading Therapy Dogs

27


28



W
e
e
k
31
29


30
* 10:00 AM-Preschool Playgroup
* 1:00 PM-Game Day

31
* 10:00 AM-Musical Inventions : the Science of Instrument Making

       

W
e
e
k
32
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev July 2018 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.